+45 78 72 44 52

Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Personal Data Policy

At AC Data ApS, we always want to give you a good experience. When you use AC Data ApS website, we consider the protection and respect of your privacy. According to current legislation on the protection of personal data, you have the right to be informed about the processing of personal data.

What is Personal Data

Personal data is any information that can be related to an identified person, or data that can directly or indirectly identify a person.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

We collect and process personal information about you only when you send an inquiry on our Contact Us Form.

3rd party

We treat your personal information with care and respect and do not pass it on to third parties.

Storage and Deletion of Personal Data

Personal information is stored for 5 years after the enquiry has been completed to live up to our obligations, as well as remedying any complaints or warranty cases. Personal information related to written inquiries or general inquiries and there is no purchase relationship is deleted after 3 months.

Your Rights

You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information. You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected. In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general deletion occurs. You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide to the data subjects' rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk. If you want to be informed what information we have registered about you, ask for a copy of this information or want us to delete or correct errors in your information, please write to us at the address info@acdataaps.dk.

Copyright

All intellectual property rights, including copyright, in the contents of these pages are owned and controlled by AC Data ApS. No copying of any words, images, graphic representation or other information contained in this website is permitted without the prior written authorisation of AC Data ApS.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by AC Data ApS and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, AC Data ApS takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

All product and company names are trademarks™ or registered® trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.